TbiLLC 2017: Twelfth International Tbilisi Symposium
on Language, Logic and Computation

Committees


Standing Committee

Rusiko Asatiani (Tbilisi State University)
Matthias Baaz (TU Vienna)
Guram Bezhanishvili (New Mexico State University)
George Chikoidze (Georgian Technical University)
Dick de Jongh (Chair, ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
Paul Dekker (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
Hans Kamp (University of Stuttgart)
Manfred Krifka (Zentrum für Allgemeine Sprachwissenschaft Berlin)
Temur Kutsia (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Sebastian Loebner (Heinrich-Heine-University Düsseldorf)
Barbara Partee (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
 

Programme Committee

Samson Abramsky (Oxford University)
Kata Balogh (University of Duesseldorf)
Guram Bezhanishvili (New Mexico State University)
Nick Bezhanishvili (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
Rajesh Bhatt (UMass Amherst)
Filippo Bonchi (University of Pisa)
Valeria De Paiva (University of Birmingham)
David Gabelaia (TSU, Razmadze Mathematical Institute)
Brunella Gerla (University of Insubria)
Nina Gierasimczuk (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
Helle Hvid Hansen (Technical University of Delft)
Daniel Hole (University of Stuttgart)
George Metcalfe (University of Bern)
Alessandra Palmigiano (Technical University of Delft)
Wiebke    Petersen (Chair, University of Duesseldorf)
Mehrnoosh Sadrzadeh (Queen Mary University of London)
Alexandra Silva (Chair, University College London)
Sonja Smets (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
Rui Soares Barbosa (University of Oxford)
Luca Spada (University of Salerno)
Carla Umbach (Zentrum für Allgemeine Sprachwissenschaft, ZAS, Berlin)
Galit W. Sassoon (Bar Ilan University)
Henk Zeevat (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)


Organisation Committee

Rusiko Asatiani (Tbilisi State University)
Anna Chutkerashvili (Tbilisi State University)
David Gabelaia (TSU Razmadze Mathematical Institute)
Kristina Gogoladze (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
Marina Ivanishvili (Tbilisi State University)
Nino Javashvili (Tbilisi State University)
Mamuka Jibladze (TSU Razmadze Mathematical Institute)
Ramaz Liparteliani (Tbilisi State University)
Liana Lortkipanidze (Tbilisi State University)
Ana Kolkhidashvili (Tbilisi State University)
Evgeny Kuznetsov (Tbilisi State University)
Peter van Ormondt (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
Khimuri Rukhaia (Tbilisi State University and Sokhumi State University)